Meet Our Hilti Distributor
H-CON LLC is the only official Hilti distributor and service provider in Armenia. Based in Yerevan at 19/28 Yervand Kochar Street, the company has been the authorized representative of Hilti in the region since its founding in 2004, with Anahit Hambardzumyan serving as the general manager.
H-CON offers the full Hilti product range—from professional power and inserts to measuring equipment, fastening systems, diamond drilling technologies, and consumables—alongside services including tool repair services, technical sale services, worn wear coverage for up to two years, and access to original spare parts plus a 20-year manufacturer warranty.
This makes it the go to partner for professionals of the construction industry in Armenia who value quality, innovation and reliability guaranteed by the global reputation of the Hilti brand.